2014 handicap (10km)

* PBs highlighted in red

November 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Andrew Layson 0:56:43 38:58 20
2 Therese Campbell 0:57:13 57:13 15
3 Jeff Hodder 0:57:23 45:23 11
4 Alice Kucera 0:57:30 55:30 8
5 Dave Gallagher 0:57:48 41:03 6
6 George Zeman 0:58:01 43:01 5
7 Marc Psaila 0:58:06 40:51 4
8 Rob Sharpe 0:58:20 44:35 3
9 Terry Ambrose 0:58:28 48:43 2
Millen Tomov 0:58:33 46:18 1
Ted West 0:58:40 48:55 1
Danielle Donahue 0:58:41 42:26 1
Murray Ashby 0:58:54 47:54 1
Louise McAllister 0:58:58 58:58 1
Peter Fallows 0:59:22 43:52 1
Paul Fletcher 0:59:43 48:28 1
Joseph Jones 0:59:56 38:56 1
Rebekah Markey 1:00:19 1:00:19 1
Peter Edwards 1:00:45 46:45 1
Chris Graham 1:01:19 41:49 1
Sam McAllister 1:01:33 37:18 1
Jodi Gallagher 1:02:11 49:11 1
Chris Jones 1:02:28 54:28 1
Kevin Heaton 1:02:42 47:42 1
Eric Burgess 1:02:50 46:05 1
Gavin Markey 1:03:28 47:13 1
Harry McAllister 1:05:38 44:38 1
Ben Newey 1:06:33 1:01:33 1
Geoff McAllister 1
Steph McLean 1
Noel Annett TK 4

October 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Jeff Hodder 0:57:58 47:58 20
2 Stephen Mills 0:58:20 40:35 15
3 Danielle Donahue 0:59:15 43:45 11
4 Rob Sharpe 0:59:23 45:38 8
5 Andrew Layson 0:59:30 41:45 6
6 Michael Sims 0:59:52 41:07 5
7 Peter Fallows 1:00:05 44:35 4
8 Ted West 1:00:08 50:23 3
9 Terry Ambrose 1:00:28 50:43 2
Murray Ashby 0:58:56 48:56 1
Steve Deveney 1:01:03 45:33 1
Marc Psaila 1:01:29 43:44 1
Joseph Jones 1:01:42 40:12 1
Alice Kucera 1:01:56 58:56 1
Chris Graham 1:02:05 42:05 1
Eric Burgess 1:03:04 45:49 1
Gavin Markey 1:03:33 46:48 1
Peter Edwards 1:03:36 49:06 1
Vicky Huyskens 1:03:37 1:00:37 1
Paul Eveniss 1:04:01 50:31 1
Fiona Hogarth 1:09:53 1:00:38 1
George Zeman 1
Joan Cleary TK 4
Karin Burgess TK 4

September 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Nick Smith 0:57:25 43:25 20
2 Lachlan Hodder 0:57:50 40:05 15
3 Chris Graham 0:58:04 40:04 11
4 George Zeman 0:58:12 43:12 8
5 Gavin Markey 0:58:40 41:55 6
6 Andrew Layson 0:58:47 41:02 5
7 Terry Ambrose 0:59:11 49:26 4
8 Rob Sharpe 0:59:15 45:30 3
9 David Cannings 0:59:18 55:18 2
Sam McAllister 0:57:48 35:48 1
Harry McAllister 0:58:07 39:07 1
Alice Zeman 0:59:21 53:21 1
Jeff Hodder 0:59:30 49:00 1
Joan Cleary 0:59:35 51:20 1
Dave Gallagher 0:59:50 42:35 1
Stephen Mills 0:59:52 41:37 1
Joseph Jones 0:59:52 37:52 1
Paul Fletcher 1:00:07 48:22 1
Ted West 1:00:26 50:11 1
Steph McLean 1:01:05 51:05 1
Jodi Gallagher 1:03:05 49:35 1
Peter Edwards 1:07:45 52:45 1
Noel Annett 1:11:25 54:25 1
Eric Burgess DNF 1
Fiona Hogarth DNF 1
Marc Psaila TK 4
Michael Sims TK 4

 

August 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Jodi Gallagher 0:57:37 46:37 20
2 Paul Fletcher 0:57:57 48:12 15
3 Joseph Jones 0:58:03 38:03 11
4 Terry Ambrose 0:58:08 48:23 8
5 Michael Sims 0:58:14 38:59 6
6 Andi Hucker 0:58:18 39:48 5
7 Alice Zeman 0:58:26 52:26 4
8 Craig Opie 0:59:50 44:05 3
9 Peter Edwards 0:59:58 44:58 2
Tiffany Vibert 0:51:22 46:07 1
Kevin Donahue 0:55:19 55:19 1
Alice Kucera 0:57:23 57:23 1
Joan Cleary 0:58:22 51:52 1
Marc Psaila 1:00:48 42:03 1
Karin Burgess 1:00:54 55:39 1
Jeff Hodder 1:00:58 49:58 1
Andrew Layson 1:01:14 42:59 1
David Cannings 1:01:55 57:25 1
Peter Fallows 1:02:17 46:17 1
Simon Blair 1:03:22 51:37 1
Noel Annett 1:03:45 46:15 1
Paul Eveniss 1:06:16 52:16 1
Justine Laughton 1:06:36 1:01:21 1
Andrew Lawler 1
George Zeman 1
Antony Bowesman TK 4
Nathan Parker TK 4

July 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Eric Burgess 0:56:45 42:45 20
2 Peter Edwards 0:57:52 45:07 15
3 Steph McLean 0:58:10 49:55 11
4 Michael Sims 0:58:29 39:14 8
5 Terry Ambrose 0:58:41 48:56 6
6 Fiona Hogarth 0:58:56 49:11 5
7 George Zeman 0:59:06 43:36 4
8 Rob Sharpe 0:59:27 45:42 3
9 David Cannings 0:59:30 55:00 2
Ted West 0:59:33 48:48 1
Nick Smith 1:00:48 46:48 1
Danielle Donahue 1:01:00 45:00 1
Lisa Watts 1:01:09 51:54 1
Nathan Parker 1:01:21 41:36 1
Alice Zeman 1:01:41 55:41 1
Nick Williams 1:02:08 54:08 1
Noel Annett 1:02:24 44:24 1
Simon Blair 1:02:53 50:38 1
Antony Bowesman 1:04:43 49:13 1
Warwick Johnson 1:05:13 55:58 1
Justine Laughton 1:05:44 59:59 1
Peter Thomas 1:07:53 52:53 1
Jeff Hodder TK 4
Peter Fallows TK 4

June 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Lisa Watts 0:57:25 50:40 20
2 Antony Bowesman 0:57:28 44:28 15
3 David Cannings 0:57:53 55:23 11
4 Kevin Heaton 0:57:55 42:55 8
5 Jodi Gallagher 0:58:17 47:17 6
6 Michael Sims 0:58:20 39:05 5
7 Ted West 0:58:25 47:40 4
8 Jeff Hodder 0:59:06 47:36 3
9 Nathan Parker 0:59:20 39:35 2
Chris Grassick 0:54:21 54:21 1
Danielle Donahue 0:55:55 43:55 1
George Zeman 0:58:36 44:36 1
Craig Opie 0:59:32 43:17 1
Terry Ambrose 0:59:35 49:20 1
Chris Graham 0:59:50 41:20 1
Marc Psaila 0:59:58 40:43 1
Peter Fallows 1:00:06 43:06 1
Dave Gallagher 1:00:15 42:30 1
Alice Zeman 1:00:20 54:05 1
Rob Sharpe 1:00:32 46:17 1
Peter Edwards 1:00:35 47:20 1
Joan Cleary 1:00:50 53:50 1
Simon Blair 1:01:00 48:15 1
Stephen Mills 1:02:06 43:21 1
Andrew Layson 1:02:17 43:32 1
Noel Annett 1:02:19 43:49 1
Fiona Hogarth 1:03:46 53:31 1
Karin Burgess 1:03:46 58:01 1
Paul Eveniss 1:04:20 49:50 1
Warwick Johnson 1:06:33 56:48 1
Joseph Jones TK 4
Justine Laughton TK 4

May 2014

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Andrew Layson 0:57:25 41:10 20
2 Rob Sharpe 0:57:36 45:51 15
3 Marc Psaila 0:57:49 40:49 11
4 Paul Fletcher 0:58:35 48:50 8
5 Andi Hucker 0:58:47 40:17 6
6 Millen Tomov 0:58:47 46:32 5
7 Jodi Gallagher 0:59:18 48:18 4
8 Dave Gallagher 0:59:20 41:35 3
9 Craig Opie 0:59:24 43:09 2
Lucca 0:55:05 45:20 1
George Zeman 0:55:38 45:53 1
Eric Burgess 0:56:10 46:10 1
Michael Sims 0:59:30 39:45 1
Stephen Mills 0:59:34 40:19 1
Alice Zeman 0:59:58 53:43 1
Ted West 1:00:05 48:50 1
Terry Ambrose 1:01:20 50:35 1
Jeff Hodder 1:01:37 49:37 1
Dennis Rohls 1:01:59 52:14 1
Nick Williams 1:02:15 52:30 1
Justine Laughton 1:02:20 56:05 1
Joseph Jones 1:02:55 41:55 1
Antony Bowesman 1:02:57 49:42 1
Noel Annett 1:05:22 46:22 1
Ben Ryan TK 4

April 2014

Place Name Finish Net Points
1 Jeff Hodder 0:57:16 48:01 20
2 Simon Blair 0:57:17 47:17 15
3 Peter Fallows 0:57:47 43:02 11
4 Lachlan Hodder 0:58:13 40:28 8
5 Chris Graham 0:58:22 39:52 6
6 Terry Ambrose 0:58:35 47:50 5
7 Rob Sharpe 0:59:12 47:27 4
8 Dave Gallagher 0:59:17 41:32 3
9 Fiona Hogarth 0:59:33 49:18 2
Danielle Donahue 0:49:18 48:18 1
Marc Psaila 0:59:49 42:19 1
Peter Edwards 0:59:57 46:12 1
Craig Opie 1:00:07 43:22 1
Therese Campbell 1:00:17 1:00:17 1
Amy Dawson 1:00:57 57:57 1
David Cannings 1:00:58 57:58 1
Jodi Gallagher 1:01:50 50:20 1
Paul Fletcher 1:02:24 52:09 1
Nathan Parker 1:02:28 42:13 1
Michael Sims 1:02:34 42:19 1
Stephen Mills 1:03:00 43:15 1
Justine Laughton 1:04:45 58:00 1
Dan Palaski 1:07:34 1:06:34 1
Emma Lodewijks 1:10:00 1:06:30 1
Erin Dewhurst 1:10:00 1:03:30 1
Ben Ryan TK 4
Gavin Markey TK 4

March 2014

 Place  Name  Finish  Time  Points 
1 Karin Burgess 0:57:01 54:16 20
2 Lisa Watts 0:57:14 53:14 15
3 Andrew Layson 0:58:07 43:52 11
4 David Cannings 0:58:15 55:15 8
5 Lachlan Hodder 0:58:23 40:38 6
6 Simon Blair 0:58:50 48:50 5
7 Andi Hucker 0:58:54 40:24 4
8 Joseph Jones 0:58:55 37:55 3
9 Andrew Gorvin-White 0:58:57 46:57 2
Joan Cleary 0:58:12 53:12 1
Ted West 0:58:59 47:14 1
Stephen Mills 0:59:10 38:55 1
Peter Edwards 0:59:21 45:06 1
Jeff Hodder 0:59:28 49:43 1
Therese Campbell 0:59:29 59:29 1
Peter Fallows 0:59:30 44:15 1
Nathan Parker 0:59:34 38:49 1
Dave Gallagher 0:59:45 41:30 1
Chris Graham 0:59:52 40:52 1
Michael Sims 0:59:53 39:08 1
Millen Tomov 1:00:23 47:38 1
Marc Psaila 1:00:53 42:53 1
Kevin Heaton 1:02:48 47:18 1
Noel Annett 1:02:48 43:18 1
Beth Cardelli 1:05:12 51:42 1
Graham Deacon  TK 4
Rob Sharpe  TK 4

February 2014

 Place  Name  Finish  Time  Points 
1 Joseph Jones 0:58:46 39:01 20
2 Michael Sims 0:59:12 39:12 15
3 Millen Tomov 0:59:21 47:21 11
4 Andi Hucker 0:59:52 41:22 8
5 Terry Ambrose 0:59:57 49:12 6
6 Beth Cardelli 1:00:00 46:30 5
7 Justine Laughton 1:00:04 53:19 4
8 Andrew Lawler 1:00:09 45:24 3
9 Lisa Watts 1:00:17 56:17 2
Stephen duToit 0:56:49 53:19 1
Antony Bowesman 0:57:12 46:42 1
Mark Smith 0:58:38 55:08 1
Jamie Brown 0:58:41 51:56 1
Therese Campbell 0:59:05 59:05 1
Jeff Hodder 1:00:23 50:08 1
Steph McLean 1:00:28 51:43 1
Ted West 1:00:29 48:14 1
Nick Smith 1:00:46 46:01 1
Chris Graham 1:00:50 41:20 1
Lachlan Hodder 1:01:07 42:52 1
Andrew Gorvin-White 1:01:09 48:39 1
Rob Sharpe 1:01:14 48:29 1
Dave Gallagher 1:01:22 42:37 1
Peter Fallows 1:01:28 45:43 1
Craig Opie 1:01:31 44:16 1
Mark Livy 1:02:27 50:57 1
David Cannings 1:02:36 59:06 1
Peter Edwards 1:02:42 47:57 1
Simon Blair 1:02:44 52:14 1
Nathan Parker 1:02:52 41:37 1
Noel Annett 1:06:05 46:05 1
Gary Marshall 1:06:08 59:23 1
Warwick Johnson 1:11:49 01:34 1
Andrew Layson  TK 4
Kevin Heaton  TK 4