Results 10km

* PBs highlighted in red

June 2017

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Peter Edwards 0:55:22 00:47:52 20
2 Gavin Markey 0:55:53 00:42:23 15
3 Christina Mangafas 0:56:11 00:49:41 11
4 Kevin Heaton 0:57:38 00:43:53 8
5 David Cannings 0:57:43 00:47:58 6
6 Craig Opie 0:57:47 00:44:47 5
7 Ted West 0:58:25 00:49:10 4
8 Paul Fletcher 0:59:17 00:48:47 3
9 John Newton 0:59:21 00:47:21 2
Ahmad Atighechi 0:58:01 00:56:46 1
Chris Tubb 0:59:28 00:41:43 1
Alice Zeman 1:00:16 00:56:16 1
Jan Salke 1:00:35 00:41:05 1
Chris Graham 1:01:03 00:41:03 1
Alice Kucera 1:01:08 00:56:08 1
Rob Sharpe 1:01:12 00:49:27 1
Gus Bradbury 1:01:45 00:49:45 1
Ian Wood 1:01:47 00:49:47 1
Simon Blair 1:02:35 00:54:20 1
Michael Coomans 1:02:48 00:42:33 1
Michael Sims 1:04:27 00:43:12 1
Joanna Bednarz 1:04:43 01:04:43 1
Paul Eveniss 1:06:26 00:58:26 1
Karen Johnson 1:08:25 01:04:10 1
Deb Thompson 1:13:23 01:13:23 1
Rebekah Markey 1:20:48 01:20:48 1
Justine Laughton 1:20:52 01:15:07 1
Kate Doutney 1:24:47 01:22:17 1
Marc Psaila 4
Stephen Mills 4

May 2017

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Michael Sims 0:55:20 00:38:50 20
2 Ian Wood 0:55:56 00:47:56 15
3 Gus Bradbury 0:56:00 00:48:00 11
4 Vicky Huyskens 0:56:17 00:50:32 8
5 Gavin Markey 0:56:44 00:43:14 6
6 Craig Opie 0:57:35 00:44:35 5
7 David Cannings 0:57:53 00:48:08 4
8 Mark Alexander 0:58:04 00:45:04 3
9 Ted West 0:58:22 00:49:07 2
Steve Deveney 0:50:45 00:50:45 1
Kevin Heaton 0:58:29 00:44:14 1
Stephen Mills 0:58:32 00:41:02 1
Tiffany Vibert 0:58:46 00:41:46 1
Terry Ambrose 0:59:10 00:51:10 1
Peter Edwards 0:59:52 00:51:52 1
Peter Fallows 1:00:15 00:47:00 1
Alice Kucera 1:00:54 00:55:24 1
Chris Graham 1:01:16 00:40:46 1
Jeff Hodder 1:01:29 00:52:29 1
Jonathan Sykes 1:01:42 00:46:42 1
Brenda Steadman 1:02:01 01:01:31 1
Mark Freeman 1:02:24 00:52:24 1
Simon Blair 1:02:54 00:54:09 1
Karin Burgess 1:04:20 01:00:35 1
Joanna Bednarz 1:05:04 01:05:04 1
Karen Johnson 1:05:17 01:00:32 1
Warwick Johnson 1:06:00 01:00:15 1
Claire Ashby 1:06:38 01:06:38 1
Ben Kaiser 4
Peter Le Carpentier 4

April 2017

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Michael Readdie 0:57:32 00:40:02 20
2 Ben Kaiser 0:57:45 00:43:45 15
3 Chris Graham 0:57:45 00:39:30 11
4 Gus Bradbury 0:58:05 00:50:05 8
5 Ian Wood 0:58:10 00:50:10 6
6 Marc Psaila 0:58:11 00:41:56 5
7 Millen Tomov 0:58:13 00:46:43 4
8 Danielle Donahue 0:58:18 00:42:03 3
9 Michael Coomans 0:58:29 00:38:14 2
Christina Mangafas 0:56:32 00:53:32 1
Angus Dodd 0:57:55 00:41:55 1
John Nutall 0:58:07 00:53:07 1
Ted West 0:59:10 00:49:25 1
Craig Opie 0:59:16 00:45:46 1
Isaac Hobson 0:59:20 00:49:20 1
Sam McAllister 0:59:34 00:38:19 1
George Zeman 0:59:47 00:44:02 1
John Newton 0:59:48 00:47:18 1
Alice Zeman 1:00:01 00:55:31 1
Jonathan Sykes 1:00:26 00:44:56 1
Kevin Heaton 1:00:26 00:45:41 1
Jan Salke 1:00:59 00:40:59 1
David Cannings 1:01:15 00:51:00 1
Paul Fletcher 1:01:23 00:50:23 1
Mark Freeman 1:01:43 00:51:13 1
Claire Ashby 1:01:49 01:01:49 1
Michelle Graham 1:02:20 00:55:50 1
Michael Sims 1:02:31 00:45:31 1
Terry Ambrose 1:02:34 00:54:04 1
Peter Edwards 1:02:36 00:54:06 1
Matthew Knox 1:02:47 00:47:47 1
Simon Blair 1:03:24 00:54:09 1
Jeff Hodder 1:03:25 00:53:55 1
Louise McAllister 1:03:42 00:57:42 1
Nathan Parker 1:05:52 00:45:22 1
Stephen Mills 1:06:27 00:48:27 1
Karin Burgess 1:06:42 01:02:27 1
Deb Thompson 1:13:37 01:13:37 1
Gavin Markey 4

March 2017

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Steph  McLean 0:56:08 00:49:23 20
2 John Newton 0:57:16 00:47:31 15
3 Millen Tomov 0:58:24 00:48:24 11
4 Chris Graham 0:58:29 00:40:14 8
5 Kevin Heaton 0:59:00 00:44:15 6
6 Terry Ambrose 0:59:08 00:50:38 5
7 Chris Tubb 0:59:16 00:41:31 4
8 Peter Le Carpentier 0:59:27 00:40:42 3
9 Paul Eveniss 0:59:29 00:51:29 2
Jack Kesby 0:58:06 00:44:36 1
Michael Coomans 0:58:07 00:39:52 1
Ted West 0:59:51 00:49:36 1
Alice Zeman 1:00:02 00:55:02 1
David Cannings 1:00:02 00:49:17 1
Marc Psaila 1:00:14 00:43:29 1
Jonathan Sykes 1:01:13 00:45:13 1
Mark Alexander 1:01:18 00:47:48 1
Karin Burgess 1:01:36 00:56:51 1
Peter Edwards 1:01:45 00:52:45 1
Mark Freeman 1:01:54 00:50:54 1
Christina Mangafas 1:01:58 00:56:58 1
Clare Ashby 1:02:40 01:02:40 1
Dayne Fernandes 1:03:08 00:42:08 1
Nathan Parker 1:03:26 00:42:26 1
Brenda Steadman 1:03:30 01:02:30 1
Karen Johnson 1:04:02 00:58:47 1
Rob Sharpe 1:04:44 00:52:29 1
Joanna Bednarz 1:09:30 01:09:30 1
Marlena Natkaniec 1:09:30 01:09:30 1
Andrew Layson 4
Gavin Markey 4

February 2017

Place Name Finish Time Points
1 Stephen Mills 0:56:16 00:42:01 20
2 Danielle Donahue 0:58:48 00:43:48 15
3 Joseph Jones 1:00:18 00:39:03 11
4 Millen Tomov 1:00:26 00:50:26 8
5 Craig Opie 1:00:29 00:46:59 6
6 Chris Tubb 1:00:36 00:42:51 5
7 John Newton 1:00:59 00:51:14 4
8 Chris Graham 1:01:03 00:42:48 3
9 Marc Psaila 1:01:21 00:44:36 2
Michael Coomans 1:00:11 00:41:56 1
Tiffany Vibert 1:00:33 00:43:33 1
Vimal Chand 1:01:01 00:59:01 1
Simon Monk 1:01:29 00:51:44 1
Tony Hogan 1:01:36 00:49:21 1
Ted West 1:01:58 00:51:13 1
Michael Sims 1:01:59 00:44:29 1
Clare Ashby 1:02:03 01:02:03 1
Jodi Gallagher 1:04:01 00:54:31 1
Vicky Huyskens 1:04:21 00:58:06 1
Dave Gallagher 1:04:31 00:47:16 1
Ryan Hogan 1:05:48 00:46:03 1
Mark Freeman 1:05:50 00:54:20 1
Paul Eveniss 1:06:43 00:58:13 1
Joanna Bednarz 1:06:57 01:06:57 1
Rob Sharpe 1:07:00 00:54:15 1
Mark Alexander 1:07:02 00:53:02 1
Peter Edwards 1:07:05 00:57:35 1
Paul Fletcher 1:07:23 00:55:53 1
Jonathan Sykes 1:09:33 00:53:03 1
Steph  McLean 1:09:36 01:02:21 1
Brenda Steadman 1:10:36 01:09:06 1
George Zeman 1
Alice Zeman 1
Antony Bowesman 4
Gavin Markey 4